Sfp 10g sr x datasheets360

Datasheets

Sfp 10g sr x datasheets360

This Cisco® SFP- 10G- SR- X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase- SR 10g throughput up to 300m over datasheets360 multi- mode fiber ( MMF) sr sr at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC datasheets360 sr sr connector. Sfp 10g sr x datasheets360. It is also capable of withstanding rugged sfp environments and can operate x at temperatures between - 40° C to + 85° C. 10g send product inquiry Manufacturer OEM/ CERTIFIED Product description. 4 - x What does - X signify datasheets360 as in SFP- sfp 10G- LR- X SFP- 10G- SR- X?

Whenever you see - X that means it has extended ability to operate under wider temperature variation from - 40° C to 85° C ( - sfp 40° F to 365° F). sr Call us atfor immediate assistance ( 7: 30am - 5: 00pm CST 10g Monday - Friday). Check Cisco SFP- 10G- SR- X Compatible 10GBASE- SR/ SW EXT, DOM) , LC, sfp 300m, 850nm, OTU2e SFP+ Transceiver module data sheet ( MMF price list on FS. Availibility: datasheets360 2 module( s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time. 10g Click here for quick information.

x datasheets360 SFP- 10G- SR- X 10g 10GB SFP+ Transceiver TAA Need more information about this item? FS United States Free Shipping on Orders over US$ 79 compatible multimode 850nm SFP+ SR sfp Transceiver ( extended temp.


Datasheets

Our SFP- 10G- SR- X is 100% compatible with the original Cisco SFP- 10G- SR- X. We have a large quantity of SFP- 10G- SR- X transceivers in stock and can ship the SFP- 10G- SR- X to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in- house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. The SFP10GSRXST is a Cisco SFP- 10G- SR- X compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers.

sfp 10g sr x datasheets360

It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE- SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m ( 984 ft. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface ( FDDI) - grade multimode fiber ( MMF). Hello Guys, I have two question for you in order to be sure I' m not wrong.